Garrett (garote) wrote,
Garrett
garote

A decent auto-hiding online quiz

Everyone else is taking this, so I figured I would too.

1.~How did you meet sherrila? In the sea of poetry and flounders
2.~What would you do if you had never met beatings? Probably have less enthusiasm and a less rounded sense of humor
3.~What do you honestly think of thegoodreverend? A smart and engrossing fellow with his heart in the right place.
4.~Would or did zeugma and reignspike go out? Did they? Perhaps out for tea! Would they? Perhaps out for tea!
5.~Have you ever liked akki? I knew I liked her the second I met her
6.~If lutin died tomorrow, what is one thing that you would need him/her to know? WTF is it with this question and lutin? The one thing: We will carry you, and yours.
7.~Would crunchpod and shinkagakusha make a good couple? ROFL. Maybe as DJ and MC.
8.~Describe shinkagakusha in 3 words: Cut-chemist jockey
9.~Do you think banjomensch is hot? Hot: I don't feel qualified to say. He is certainly charming
10.~Would lutin and shinkagakusha make a lovely couple? Only if each was in exactly the right mood, then they'd probably have a great time. But DJ Toasty's sense of humor is complex and has a brilliant twist in it. Lutin might be left scratching her head too often.
11.~What do you think of when you see reignspike? I don't see much of him these days, but if I did, I would think, "good friend"
12.~Tell me something humiliating about shinkagakusha: He and DJ Jazzy Jeff were beefing in the early 90's. Gats were involved.
13.~Do you know any of kikitheferret's family members? Noper
14.~What's shinkagakusha's favorite color? I don't know ... bright road-emergency orange?
15.~On a scale of 1-10 how cute is breakpoint? 8 without glasses. 10 with!
16.~What would you do if caffeina just professed their undying love for you? Our love can only be that between a landlord and a tenant! (old joke)
17.~What language does zeugma speak? Klingon, if it's too early in the morning.
18.~Who is shinkagakusha going out with? THE WEST COAST, my friend. All of it at once.
19.~Is khinderer a boy or a girl? Last I checked, he was Fozzie Bear!
20.~Would android606 and caffeina make a good couple? Possibly, but Android's wife would NOT approve!!
21.~Who do you think monkinnabeanpod would be great with from this list? sherrila! hee hee hee hee hee hee
22.~When was the last time you talked to banjomensch? Last week!
23.~What is akki's favorite band? Ooo drat, I think I used to know this. Now all that comes to mind is Einsturzende Neubauten
24.~Does crunchpod have any siblings? The caped crunch crusader is a man of mysteries! I'm not telling
25.~Would you ever date kikitheferret? I was close to professing my desire once, but I was critically low on cofidence at the time. :/
26.~Would you ever date shinkagakusha? If I was: 1. Single 2. A girl 3. Living closer to him, probable
27.~Is monkinnabeanpod single? She's singularly super!
28.~What is shinkagakusha's last name? Harris, on some days ;)
29.~What is android606's middle name? Not telling, but it rhymes with "boat? skiff!"
30~What is thegoodreverend's fantasy? It probably involves himself, a jug of lemonade, and a half-dozen naked women. ;)
31.~Where does khinderer live? In a large palace made entirely of pancakes.
32.~Would you make out with sherrila? This quiz is SOOO behind on the times. I make out with that fine fine woman every chance I get
33.~Are beatings and kikitheferret best friends? They are like two giggly little schoolgirls
34.~Does shinkagakusha like shinkagakusha? ROFL. If they ever fight, it'd be hard to separate them. >:)
35.~How did you meet android606? Goofing off in the sixth-grade schoolyard. We "got" each others' sense of humor.
36.~Is banjomensch older than you? Nope
37.~Is shinkagakusha the sexiest person alive? Especially when he grins that toothy grin
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments